1. Is Karl Lagerfeld’s cat Choupette the most pampered animal in fashion?
  2. Sperm prints were the hot trend at London Fashion Week
  3. Honda to shut plant in Britain, imperiling 3,500 jobs
  4. Concerns over birthing options as NHS shuts midwife-led centres
  5. Evan Birnholz’s Feb. 17 Post Magazine crossword, “String Quartets”
  6. Why it pays not to tip beer dregs down the sink
  7. Faking it: how selfie dysmorphia is driving people to seek surgery Faking it: how selfie dysmorphia is driving people to seek surgery
  8. Ask Amy: Football player wants to do GoFundMe end run
  9. How Michael Jackson controversy changed JLo’s Motown Grammys tribute
  10. Forecastle Festival in Louisville: 2019 lineup includes The Killers, Anderson .Paak, Nelly
  11. Jennifer Lopez’s Grammys Motown tribute sparks online criticism
  12. Seven-year jail terms unveiled for pension fund mismanagement
  13. Let’s move to Somers Town: one of London’s best-kept secrets
  14. Kurt Cobain’s daughter Frances Bean reveals guilt for inheritance from man ‘I’ve never met’
  15. Where’s my robot lawn mower? Roomba-maker now has an answer
  16. Here’s what Grammys VIPs will eat at the show on Sunday (Hint: It’s decadent)
  17. South Korean women begin to resist intense beauty pressure
  18. Gene modified chickens ‘lay medicines’
  19. Nissan ‘U-turn’ expected on new X-Trail SUV in Sunderland
  20. Christians in N. Korea tell of struggle to practice faith
  21. The one thing that makes you 30 times more likely to laugh
  22. Would you buy a house with a graveyard in the front garden?
  23. Clydesdale Bank investors rebel over directors’ pay
  24. Why is BT’s broadband pledge so misleading over outages?
  25. The problem with food tourism: the chefs struggling to keep their restaurants special
  26. Good ol’ boys network, meet black girl magic: Black women are changing Silicon Valley
  27. LA’s $150 million mega mansion: 5 fancy facts
  28. Chanel makes a strong case for wearing a sequined swimsuit to your summer wedding
  29. Chinese censor calls Tencent news app ‘vulgar’
  30. Biden’s 2020 run may come as Kamala Harris, Kirsten Gillibrand crowd Democratic field
  31. IMF foresees global slowdown as US-China trade spat drags on
  32. Sudoku 4,274 easy
  33. The 5 best M. Night Shyamalan movies to watch to prep for “Glass”
  34. My husband made amazing meals every night. After his death, what would we do without him?
  35. Trump team weighs surprise tariff cut in hopes of securing China trade deal
  36. Rock star trades drum sticks for brushes to help veterans
  37. See Barack Obama’s sweet message to Michelle on her 55th birthday
  38. YouTube’s now-banned dangerous pranks were a problem long before the Bird Box challenge
  39. This simple, versatile vinaigrette gets its complexity from flavorful sunflower oil
  40. Intruder alert! The best smart home security cameras
  41. Pizza ATM at Ohio State is what college dreams are made of
  42. Microsoft pledges $500M for affordable housing in Seattle area
  43. Ryde and Smethwick are top UK towns for house price growth
  44. FAA says it is recalling more aviation-safety inspectors
  45. Is the tech backlash going askew?
  46. Government shutdown and your health: What you need to know
  47. Egg that beat out Kylie Jenner for most-liked Instagram photo recognized by the American Egg Board
  48. Kia, Hyundai recalling 168,000 vehicles for fire risks
  49. Brexit deal soundly rejected by British lawmakers
  50. Retail technology: Facial recognition when grocery shopping
  51. Pound rises after ‘meaningful’ Brexit vote
  52. How the ticket touts get away with bleeding fans dry How the ticket touts get away with bleeding fans dry
  53. British PM Theresa May should opt for no-deal Brexit: Nile Gardiner
  54. The Oscars have got themselves into a right drama over Kevin Hart
  55. How millennials have put a spoke in the wheels of Britain’s bicycle shops
  56. These are the 10 most collectible cars of the Detroit auto show’s past 30 years
  57. Hospital ‘floss-off’ as teen celebrates end of stay
  58. Why has PayPal frozen £2,000 of our charity money?
  59. Former Ohio Gov. John Kasich joins CNN as a contributor
  60. Why US classrooms are starting to resemble arcades
  61. Benefits rule changes could cost pensioners in UK thousands a year
  62. Trump to fund food stamps despite government shutdown
  63. Boeing’s biggest jet to be powered by world’s biggest engine
  64. Trump is right. Unpaid federal workers are making ‘adjustments’ — soliciting money from strangers and taking out loans.
  65. How 2 friends are using texts to purge their homes of clutter
  66. How to perfectly answer this ‘horrible’ 1st date question: Dating expert
  67. The cheapest days to plan flights for winter, spring, summer and fall
  68. Costs of lifesaving drugs rising faster than inflation: Study
  69. Inflation falls to lowest level in nearly two years
  70. ‘Why don’t you just pump in the bathroom?’: Moms reveal the worst remarks made to them about work and family
  71. NFL playoffs pay: What players will earn this postseason
  72. ‘Could you make these guys essential?’: Mortgage industry gets shutdown relief after appeal to senior Treasury officials
  73. Sophie Turner Calls Out ‘Twat’ Piers Morgan For Mental Health Comments
  74. ‘Ghostbusters’ is returning: Jason Reitman to direct a new movie in the original universe
  75. Free coffee, doughnuts, cheeseburgers and more: How to fill 2019 with freebies and deals
  76. Amid prosperity, D.C.’s independent retailers struggle to survive
  77. Uber, Slack IPOs may lead market in 2019
  78. This Is What It’s Like To Watch Someone You Love Die From ALS
  79. ‘Godparent proposals’ are a thing now, Pinterest search trends show
  80. U.S. Stocks Fall Sharply Ahead Of Christmas Holiday
  81. Chrissy Teigen’s Skillet Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Blondies recipe
  82. Boeing buying stake in Embraer operations for $4.2B
  83. Wooden clothes on the recycled Christmas list?
  84. Brexit: ‘Horrified’ firms warn time is running out
  85. ‘Be prepared to play’: at home with eclectic glamour ‘Be prepared to play’: at home with eclectic glamour
  86. My son’s tattoo hurt me deeply
  87. For Yuengling’s 190th anniversary, brewery makes something old into something new
  88. These contests ask kids to create using paints, words or video
  89. Renault asks Nissan to call shareholder meeting: Report
  90. Elite colleges boosted women’s earnings and decreased marriage rates
  91. Amazon Prime offers early ‘Aquaman’ screenings for subscribers
  92. Is it worth buying pet insurance?
  93. Woman tells of ‘pregnancy’ that turned out to be 26kg ovarian cyst
  94. The best DMV rap songs and albums of 2018
  95. Factsheet: Buying a home
  96. Kathie Lee Gifford reveals what Regis Philbin said about her ‘Today’ exit
  97. Pound rallies as May tipped to win confidence vote
  98. Google’s top trending searches in 2018: World Cup, Hurricane Florence, Mac Miller, Kate Spade
  99. We need a competent transport secretary. We’ve got Chris Grayling
  100. Toms Donates Record $5 Million To End Gun Violence
  101. The one cooking technique that won’t steer you wrong
  102. ‘Disabled saviour’ videos aren’t heartwarming – they’re patronising and disturbing
  103. European unity and its socialism under major threat: Varney
  104. Motability charity boss to go after extra bonus revealed
  105. Amazon’s Va. headquarters expected to have $15 billion economic impact by 2030
  106. Savings struggle: How long it takes to save for down payment on house
  107. December specials: Your guide to the month’s festive freebies and merry meal deals
  108. Dow Jones drop adds to losses and weekly gloom for stock investors
  109. How drunk can you get on Christmas food? I breathalysed myself to find out
  110. Instead of the Magnificent Mile, head to Hyde Park for a real sense of Chicago
  111. Chinese Fighters Combining Kung Fu With Bullfighting
  112. Some Marriott Employees Return To Work — But Record-Breaking Strike Not Over Yet
  113. Beachcombers de luxe on the Kent coast Beachcombers de luxe on the Kent coast
  114. As the New York Stock Exchange prepares to close, here’s a look at past shutdowns
  115. Global shares jump on US-China trade ‘truce’
  116. An instructor on driving test bias: ‘he was fine with white students…’
  117. Shell Becomes First Energy Company To Link Executive Pay To Carbon Emissions
  118. Argentina, China sign deals strengthening ties after G-20
  119. Tiny homes decorated for the holidays
  120. From Barron to casserole, first lady opens up on White House
  121. 20 cracking ideas for Christmas days out in the UK 20 cracking ideas for Christmas days out in the UK
  122. The vintage stuff is glorious — and pricey. But there are other ways to enjoy port.
  123. Killers guitarist Dave Keuning delivers a synth rock jam with new song, ‘Boat Accident’
  124. Google Says 48 Employees Were Fired For Sexual Harassment
  125. Bahamas’ 11 best budget beachfront hotels
  126. ‘Dog the Bounty Hunter’ star Beth Chapman undergoes surgery for returning cancer
  127. Is the property ladder just a myth?
  128. New museum lets visitors walk in the shoes of a police officer
  129. New graphic novels: ‘To Kill a Mockingbird,’ ‘Anne Frank’s Diary,’ ‘The Beatles’
  130. Why we worry about preservatives — and why we shouldn’t
  131. Don’t throw away your stale bread. Turn it into soup, cheesy croutons and more.
  132. 12 restaurants open on Thanksgiving
  133. The best laptop deals you can get right now: Apple, Lenovo, and Microsoft
  134. Japan’s Osaka to host 2025 World Expo, beating Russian city
  135. On Strike! Amazon Workers Walk Out In Germany, Spain, Italy And The UK
  136. People keep asking why I don’t have children. I don’t know what to say
  137. Osteria Costa gambles on Italian accents at MGM National Harbor
  138. Should we pay people for donating blood?
  139. Black Friday 2018: Best iPad deals—$249 32GB iPad at Walmart
  140. Still got vacation days? 1 in 4 Americans set to lose their days
  141. This ColourPop collection is the pur-fect gift that gives back
  142. Millennials’ latest coup: Pranking Mom about how to microwave a turkey
  143. Banking industry profits hit another record, $62 billion
  144. UPS Drivers Voted Down Their Union Contract, But The Teamsters Are Ratifying It Anyway
  145. Lachlan Murdoch calls for Americans to be ‘more tolerant’ of opposing views at DealBook conference
  146. ‘Shark Tank’: Sharks aren’t swept away by broom salesman with piles of debt
  147. Thousands of UK workers denied toilet access, says Unite
  148. Apec summit ends without statement over US-China division
  149. Man sues British Airways for being seated next to obese passenger, claims he was injured
  150. Bovis Homes: some buyers say their problems continue
  151. California’s new governor-elect promised a health care overhaul but state shouldn’t hold its breath
  152. First look: United shows off its first Boeing 787-10 Dreamliner
  153. Anya Hindmarch: ‘Trust yourself. Life is short’ Anya Hindmarch: ‘Trust yourself. Life is short’
  154. Decoding the big reveals of ‘Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald’ (spoilers!)
  155. Butcher, baker and revenue-maker: Crickhowell named UK’s best high street
  156. Experts seek ways to boost extreme wildfire survival rates
  157. ‘My wife is awesome’: Did Justin Bieber, Hailey Baldwin just make marriage Insta-official?
  158. A California woman just gave birth and couldn’t move. Strangers saved her from deadly Camp Fire
  159. ‘The Voice’ helps Kelly Clarkson expand her brand
  160. Walmart shoppers flock there for toys, groceries, boosting sales heading into holidays
  161. amyAsk Amy: Middle-schooler grapples with stress and jitters
  162. How to pick the perfect Thanksgiving wine under $25 according to the experts
  163. Statue of Liberty’s original torch moved to museum site
  164. Childminders left up to £1,000 in red by HMRC technical glitch
  165. Elon Musk’s liquor brand ‘Teslaquila’ opposed by Mexican tequila industry
  166. HBO’s ‘My Brilliant Friend’ Discriminates Against Blind People
  167. Are oldies’ organs still worth donating?
  168. How Gordon Ramsay does Thanksgiving: 3 recipes he promises will not disappoint
  169. CNN sues White House to regain access for reporter Jim Acosta
  170. How the push-up bra fell flat: the rise of quiet cleavage How the push-up bra fell flat: the rise of quiet cleavage
  171. Why millions of Dish Network’s customers have been cut off from HBO
  172. Nike’s Market Value Surges By $6 Billion After Controversial Kaepernick Ad
  173. ‘My heart is broken’: ‘Bachelor’ creator hits back at critics with mansion in fire peril
  174. High stakes, entrenched interests and the Trump rollback of environmental regulations
  175. UPDATED – From Costco to Nordstrom: These 70-plus stores will be closed on Thanksgiving
  176. Ryanair’s new hand luggage rules – and the bags to beat them
  177. China’s annual shopping frenzy shatters records again
  178. Rockwell Automation looks to fill hundreds of jobs
  179. Amazon Picks NYC And Northern Virginia For Its Split ‘HQ2’: WSJ
  180. The FDA Just Approved An Opioid 10 Times More Powerful Than Fentanyl
  181. Midterm election boosts Medicaid expansion, but challenges remain
  182. John Mayer Reveals Why He Gave Up Drinking After Drake’s Birthday Party
  183. Fat-clogged cells explain why obesity can cause cancer
  184. PG&E’s liabilities for California wildfire lawsuits may exceed insurance coverage
  185. Amazon’s Minimum Wage Hike Comes With Cuts To Other Compensation
  186. Twitter slams Cardi B for telling internet trolls to ‘cut your veins’
  187. Spielberg asked Lena Dunham to adapt a Syrian refugee story and Twitter is NOT on board
  188. ‘Shark Tank’ recap: Designer enlists Metta World Peace for a fashion slam dunk
  189. Forget the counter: At Walmart, you can check out right where you are this holiday season
  190. From okapis to churros vape: this week’s fashion trends
  191. Yotam Ottolenghi’s super-cheap recipes for students Yotam Ottolenghi’s super-cheap recipes for students
  192. Hotel shuttered by Irma reopens in St. Barts
  193. Why a pizza delivery man drove more than 200 miles to deliver a pie
  194. Ford Plans Layoffs After $1 Billion Trump Tariff Hit
  195. Italy budget rejected in unprecedented European Commission move
  196. You’ve won the Mega Millions jackpot! Time to hide.
  197. Pizza’s Turkish cousin is covered in butter, and its U.S. popularity is bubbling up
  198. DVDs have had their day as shoppers go skimpy and sustainable
  199. A £3,000 disaster when holiday home failed to be wheelchair accessible
  200. Hundreds join growing list of Britain’s ultra-rich
  201. The Latest: Pot activist complains about new Canada law
  202. As Canada legalizes pot, other countries likely to follow
  203. 25 ‘plus’-friendly fitness studios around the country
  204. Here’s ‘Veep’ Reason Julia Louis-Dreyfus Went Public With Cancer Fight
  205. America’s most expensive colleges
  206. Adriene Mishler: ‘Focus on three things intimately rather than 300 things half-arsed’
  207. Blood tales: the magic liquid that keeps us alive
  208. Amazon and Google: How two tech giants differ over working with US Dept. of Defense
  209. Trump: Republicans planning tax cuts for middle-income earners before November
  210. Housing market exhibiting weakness
  211. Google Home Hub would be the perfect TV
  212. World Mental Health Day: PM appoints suicide prevention minister
  213. Princess Eugenie: ‘I wanted my wedding dress to show my scar’
  214. ‘Flexitarian’ diets key to feeding people in a warming world
  215. Vaginal mesh implants: Australia apologises for ‘decades of pain’
  216. Chance The Rapper Asks People To Be ‘Patient And Supportive’ Of Those With Mental Illness
  217. ‘Grossly Unfair’? Widower Takes Ban On Military Injury Claims To Supreme Court
  218. Federal Prison In California Faces Multiple Investigations Over Dangerous Conditions
  219. Mormon Church Backs Deal To Legalize Medical Marijuana In Utah
  220. Dangerous Childbirth Complications Are On The Rise — And Black Women Are Paying The Price
  221. Jewelry Containing Toxic Metal Found At Major U.S. Retailers, Tests Find
  222. Dangerous Childbirth Complications Are On The Rise — And Black Women Are Paying The Price
  223. This Michigan District Is The Biggest Test Of Democrats’ Health Care Strategy
  224. Experts Said A War Zone Ebola Outbreak Would Be A Nightmare. It’s Been Even Worse.
  225. What works for treating children’s colds?
  226. Standing-desk workers ‘less tired, more engaged’
  227. Children ‘should be weighed up to age 18’, report says
  228. Don’t Bet Your Life On Wearable Fitness Trackers
  229. ‘Grossly Unfair’? Widower Takes Ban On Military Injury Claims To Supreme Court
  230. Don’t Bet Your Life On Wearable Fitness Trackers
  231. Chance The Rapper Asks People To Be ‘Patient And Supportive’ Of Those With Mental Illness
  232. Same-sex mice have babies
  233. Is owning a dog good for your health?
  234. With ‘Round In All The Right Places,’ Tom Goss Highlights Sensuality Of Plus-Size Men
  235. What works for treating children’s colds?
  236. Jewelry Containing Toxic Metal Found At Major U.S. Retailers, Tests Find
  237. Is owning a dog good for your health?
  238. Jimmy Kimmel Unloads On Donald Trump Over His Latest Lie About Health Care
  239. Ohio Pushes Kratom Ban With Disputed Claims About Deaths, Use Trends
  240. Payton Summons: Brain dead girl denied further life support
  241. Pope Francis Says Getting An Abortion Is Like ‘Hiring A Hitman’
Loading...

This Privacy Policy was last modified and is effective as of September 28, 2017

Voice Gazette, LLC

 

Privacy Policy

 

Voice Gazette, LLC (“Voice Gazette”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) operates the following list of healthcare and fitness-related websites: http://voicegazette.com (individually, a “Site”; collectively, the “Sites”). This is the official Privacy Policy for the Sites. This Privacy Policy forms a part of your legal agreement with us, along with our Terms of Use and any other Additional Terms. PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY AS IT DESCRIBES HOW WE COLLECT AND USE INFORMATION COLLECTED ABOUT YOU ONLINE AND UNDER WHAT CIRCUMSTANCES WE SHARE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU. Any terms not defined in this Privacy Policy are shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Terms of Use. 1. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to modify, add or delete provisions of this Privacy Policy at any time. When we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will inform you by either emailing you or posting a notice on the page from which you access this Privacy Policy. We display the effective date of this Privacy Policy at the top of this page. Your use of any of our Sites after the effective date of any such modification, means you accept and agree to be bound by the Privacy Policy, as modified. You should come back to this web page and review this Privacy Policy regularly so that you remain aware of the terms and conditions that apply to you. 2. NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED AND HOW COLLECTED. When you access or visit any of our Sites, we and our operational service providers (as defined in the “Disclosure to Third Parties” section below) and others who host our Sites often use “cookies” and other technologies that may recognize, collect and/or transmit information that is associated with you or your device. These various technologies may recognize, collect and/or transmit information about your visits to our Sites, such as your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, the Internet or web domain that referred you, the type of operating system and browser you are using, the date and time of your visit, data relating to activities on our Sites (e.g., so-called “clickstream” data) and other technological attributes about your visit to the Sites. We may use this information to analyze trends, administer the Sites, provide promotional material of interest to users, track user movements on the Sites and gather aggregate demographic information about visitors so we can continually improve our Sites. Cookies and other technologies may also allow our Sites to recognize your computer or device each time it is used to visit a particular Site, track how you use our Sites, track your preferences for features and functions and, for our Sites that have registration or similar features, they can store information such as your user name and password so you don’t have to re-enter them each time you return to visit. – 2 – Third Parties that deliver advertising on our Sites may use cookies and other technologies to collect user information when users respond to or interact with banner placements. The information collected does not usually identify you personally, with the potential exception described in Section 9 regarding The Body PRO. Most Internet browsers allow you to delete or disable cookies by changing the settings on your Internet browser. However, please note, deleting or disabling cookies may affect your ability to use certain features and functions of our Sites and it may also require you to re-enter certain information each time you visit or attempt to use our Sites. You should consult the operating instructions that apply to your browser to determine how to best configure your browser settings for your needs. 3. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED. The term “Personal Information” refers to any information you provide in connection with your use of any of our Sites by which you can be personally identified. Personal Information may include such things as your name, mobile phone number, street address, telephone number, date of birth, e-mail address, photographs of yourself, and any other information which might reasonably be used to identify you. On some of our Sites, we may also collect Personal Information related to your health, for example, whether you have high blood pressure or what type of medicine you are taking. We obtain Personal Information from you when you voluntarily submit it to us (or our operational service providers) or provide it on one or more of our Sites in order to allow you to register, subscribe or take advantage of certain features, functions, services, activities, promotions (e.g., sweepstakes and contests), and content on our Sites (these are referred to as “Content” in our Terms of Use). For example, on some of our Sites, we may collect Personal Information that you post within the community-based features, such as the “Share Your Story” or “Ask a Question” features on the Health Central Site and the “Connect” and “Ask the Experts” features on The Body Site. Please note that you may not be able to use some Content if you choose not to provide your Personal Information when requested. If you provide or submit your Personal Information to any of our Sites, our policy is to give you the right to review, update and/or delete your Personal Information, subject to our obligations to comply with legal, regulatory or internal audit and record-keeping requirements. 4. HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION. We may use the information that we obtain from you, including Personal Information and information in the aggregate form: (a) to provide you with the information you have requested (e.g., emailing you health alerts) or to provide you with the services you have requested (e.g., sending you newsletters; sending you text messages; responding to your request for a consultation); (b) to improve the Content, appearance and utility of our Sites; (c) to tailor your experience on our Sites; (d) to track our visitors’ use of our Sites for internal research purposes; (e) to monitor compliance with our Terms of Use; (f) to notify our visitors of updates to our Sites; (g) to send you promotional and marketing materials; and (h) for our internal or our business partners’ research and analysis purposes. If we or any of our Sites collect, maintain, use or intend to share your Personal Information for purposes other than as described in this Privacy Policy, we will ensure that it is included within the Additional Terms that applies to the Site or Sites involved or will post a notice to you before you submit your Personal Information. – 3 – 5. PUBLIC POSTINGS. Some of our Sites may permit you to make Postings (as defined in our Terms of Use). If you make a Posting to any area of a Site that that may be accessed by other users (such as health-related information you place on a message board, public profile, or chat room), please keep in mind that such information can be viewed and used by anyone who uses or accesses the Site. Please do not disclose Personal Information in these areas. Any information you disclose may be used by third parties we do not control. We are not responsible for any information, including Personal Information, you choose to disclose to public areas of our Sites, or for any related losses or damages, whether alleged or actual. 6. CHILDREN. Our Sites are not intended for children under the age of 13 and we do not knowingly solicit or collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13. If you are a parent or guardian of a child under the age of 13 and believe he or she has provided Personal Information to us please notify us at [email protected] If you are 13 or older but still a minor in the state in which you reside (typically 18), you must obtain the consent of your parent or guardian before using our Sites. 7. THIRD PARTY LINKS. Our Sites may contain or display information from cosponsors, advertisers, retailers, social networks, operational service providers or other unaffiliated third parties (each, a “Third Party”) that offer to make information, goods or services available, provide opportunities to participate in promotions or engage in activities or that link or redirect your browser to other websites, materials or organizations. We are not responsible for the privacy or data use practices at these external websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies and terms and conditions for these web sites. If you have any questions regarding the information gathering or dissemination activities of other web sites, you should consult the privacy policies and terms and conditions contained on those web sites. 8. DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES. Our policy is to not sell, rent, lease, provide or otherwise disclose your Personal Information to unaffiliated entities unless specifically described here or in any other terms that may apply to your use of a particular Site. We reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information to any Third Party we engage for the purpose of administering, operating, configuring site design, maintaining and providing internal support for our Sites and Content on the Sites. These Third Parties are called “operational service providers” and provide internal support to operations and activities and for Site design, development, advertising, hosting and operations. For example, we may employ operational service providers to send direct emails on our behalf or to provide information technology support. We may also use operational service providers to display or serve advertising on our Sites, run promotions, and distribute email messages or web-based newsletters and other information. We take reasonable efforts to ensure that our operational service providers protect your privacy, and that they are not permitted to use your Personal Information for their own marketing or promotional purposes. We also reserve the right to make your Personal Information available to Third Parties in the following situations: • when compelled by a governmental agency, law, regulation, a court or other legal process; – 4 – • if we believe you are, have or may violate any law, regulation, or our Terms of Use; • to enforce our Terms of Use or any other agreements we may have with you; • if we believe you are or may be a threat to the safety, property, interests or rights of Voice Gazetteor others; • in order to investigate, respond to or resolve problems or inquiries or defend our interests; • in a merger, acquisition, change of control, joint venture or other business combination; • when you otherwise consent. 9. DISCLOSURE APPLICABLE TO THE BODY PRO SITE. If you are a healthcare provider utilizing The Body PRO site, Third Parties may combine information gathered through cookies, pixels and other technologies in an effort to personally identify you. The data they collect will be used solely for research and measurement purposes. 10. AGGREGATE OR ANONYMIZED DATA. Voice Gazette may, either by itself or in coordination with its business partners and Voice Gazette operational service providers, create aggregate or anonymized data sets from the Personal Information that we collect. As a general matter, aggregate and anonymized data sets do not include your Personal Information and cannot be used to identify you. We may disclose such aggregate or anonymized data sets with our business partners; for example, our business partners may use such aggregate or anonymized data sets in order to conduct research and analysis. 11. REMOVAL OR DELETION OF YOUR INFORMATION/OPTING OUT. In general, at your request, Voice Gazette will remove or delete Personal Information that you have provided to us. You may do so by emailing [email protected] with your opt-out request. Some of our Sites may permit you to opt-out of certain Voluntary Communications (as defined in our Terms of Use) for which you have registered or subscribed to receive (e.g., newsletters) and promotional Automatic Communications (as defined in our Terms of Use). Users may unsubscribe from receiving Voluntary Communications and promotional Automatic Communications from us at any time by following the instructions contained at the end of every email. Please note that you may continue to receive emails from us for up to ten (10) days following your unsubscribing. 12. SECURITY. We maintain a reasonable standard of security and try to limit information access to individuals who need to have such access to perform their responsibilities associated with our Sites and the Content on our Sites. Despite these efforts, no system can ever be 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee that the Personal Information stored on our servers will be free from unauthorized access. By using our Sites you are agreeing to assume this risk and any and all responsibility and liability that may arise. 13. CORRECTING OR UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION. If you have provided your Personal Information to us, you can update or delete it by logging into your account or contacting us at [email protected] Although we may provide you with the ability to update or delete Personal Information directly on our Site, some Personal Information may not be changed or deleted by you and may require you to contact Voice Gazette for verification. – 5 – 14. YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS. California Civil Code Section 1798.83, allows individuals who have provided their Personal Information to us to request information about our disclosures of certain categories of Personal Information (if any) to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding year. If applicable, you may request such information by either sending an email to our designated Privacy Administrator at privacy Voice Gazette.com or contacting us via postal mail, proper postage prepaid, at: Privacy Administrator Voice Gazette, LLC 1026 Argyle Ave, Nashville, TN 37203 Attn: Your California Privacy Rights In addition, under California law, website operators are required to disclose how they respond to web browser “do not track” signals or other similar mechanisms that provide consumers the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personal information of a consumer over time and across third party websites, to the extent the operator engages in that collection. At this time, we do not track our users’ Personal Information over time and across third-party websites. This law also requires website operators to disclose whether third parties may collect personal information about their users’ online activities over time and across different sites when the users use the operator’s website. We do not knowingly permit third parties to collect Personal Information about an individual user’s online activities over time and across different web sites when using our Sites, except as described in Section 9 herein. 15. CONTACT US. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: [email protected].

 

© 2016 Voice Gazette, LLC. All Rights Reserved.

 

Find Us & Subscribe newsletter